Staff

Mrs Janet Meacock

- Headteacher
- Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
- Assessment Leader
- Health & Safety Leader

Mrs Kathryn Russell

- Deputy Headteacher
-
SENDCo
- Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
- Pupil Premium Leader
- Child Mental Health & Well-being Leader
- Thrive Practitioner
- Writing Leader
- Well-being Champion

Mrs Rachel Smith

- Key Stage 2 Leader
- Year 4F Class Teacher
(Mon, Tues, Thurs & Fri)
- English Leader
- Reading Leader
- D.T. Leader
- School Librarian

Mrs Katie Thompson

- EYFS & Key Stage 1 Leader
- Reception Class Teacher
- Maths Leader
- Phonics Leader
- Multi-cultural & EAL Leader

Mrs Anita Sparrow

- Business Manager
- Finance Leader

Mrs Helen Penny

- Year 1 Class Teacher (Mon - Tues)
- Year 2 Class Teacher (Wed)
- Music Leader

Miss Lorraine Huckle

- Year 1 Class Teacher
- Geography Leader

Mrs Rhiannon Macdonald

- Year 2 Class Teacher (Mon, Tues, Thurs & Fri)
-
Deputy SENDCo
- P.S.H.E. & RSE Leader
- Staff
Mental Health & Well-being Leader
- Well-being Champion

- School Governor
- PTA Member

Mrs Zoe Laughton

- Year 3 Class Teacher (Mon - Tues)
- Forest School Leader
- Languages Leader

Mrs Sheona Gray

- Year 3 Class Teacher (Wed - Fri)
- History Leader
- R.E. Leader

Mr Sean Congram

- 4M Class Teacher
- P.E. Leader
- Sports Council

Miss Ginny Sowman

- Year 4F Class Teacher (Wed)
- Art Leader

Mr Will Tetley

- Year 5 Class Teacher
- Science Leader
- School Council

Miss Georgia Challands

- Year 6 Class Teacher
- Computing Leader
- E
co Council

Mrs Tina Dawney

- Administrative & Finance Assistant

Mr Andy Sparrow

- Site Manager

Mrs Julie Hockaday

- Reception Learning Support Assistant
- Midday Assistant
- Cleaner

Mrs Suzanne Kildea

- Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Samantha Thurston

- Year 2 Learning Support Assistant
- Midday Assistant

Mrs Despina Cousins

- Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Adele Harrington-Groves

- Year 4M Learning Support Assistant
-
Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Bev Drysdale

- Year 4F Learning Support Assistant
- Midday Assistant
- Thrive Prac
titioner

Mrs Pippa Gabb

- Year 5 Learning Support Assistant
- Midday Assistant

Mrs Leigh-Ann Munt

- Year 6 Learning Support Assistant
- Midday Supervisor
-
Co-Opted Governor
- PTA Member

Mrs Ellie Gent

- SEN Learning Support Assistant (Mon, Tues, Thurs & Fri)
- Midday Assistant

Mrs Anca Mocanu

- SEN Learning Support Assistant
- Midday Assistant

Mrs Nicola Anderson

- SEN Learning Support Assistant (Wed - Fri)
- Midday Assistant

Miss Kerry Woods

- Breakfast Club Supervisor
- After School Club Supervisor

Miss Sarah Phillips

- Midday Assistant
- After School Club Supervisor

Mrs Charlotte Hopkins

- Midday Assistant

Mrs Rachel Sillett

- Midday Assistant

Mrs Donna Revett

- Cook in charge

Mrs Debbie Undrill

- Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Chris Baker

- Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Jenny Bennett

- Cleaner

Mr Hassan Lotfi

- African Drumming Instructor

There are currently no vacancies.